Hecker InvitationalNew Orleans, LA
3/26/2021

< Back

#3 Boys 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 JOHNSON, Krosse Holy Cross 21.76 10 4 (1)
2 TAYLOR, King John Curtis 21.82 8 4 (2)
3 OSBORNE, Bryson Lusher Charter 21.84 6 2 (1)
4 EBERT, Savon Carver Academy Prep 22.06 4 4 (3)
5 ROUSSELLE, Hunter Jesuit 22.22 2 4 (4)
6 TATUM, Austin Brother Martin 22.47 1 4 (5)
7 MALARCHAR, Kyle-Jared Wright, Sophie B. 22.60   2 (2)
8 WILLIAMS, Reginald Carver Academy Prep 22.61   4 (6)
9 REYES, Vide Brother Martin 22.63   3 (1)
10 GLAUDE, Xavier Holy Cross 22.64   4 (7)
11 MUELLER, George Metairie Park Country Day HS 22.79   3 (2)
12 CAMPBELL, Kameron St. Charles Catholic 22.91   4 (8)
13 WINDER, Jordan Wright, Sophie B. 23.06   3 (3)
14 PROUT, Marlon John Curtis 23.07   4 (9)
15 HAYES, Tyrone Archbishop Rummel 23.13   3 (4)
16 KARNO, Tristan St. Martin's Episcopal 23.34   3 (5)
17 DUPLESSIS, Jaron Jesuit 23.73   3 (6)
18 MCGOWAN, Brandon Newman 23.78   3 (7)
19 ISACKS, Scott Metairie Park Country Day HS 23.81   2 (3)
20 EMERY, Jeremiah St. Charles Catholic 23.86   3 (8)
21 HOWARD, Nick Archbishop Rummel 24.55   3 (9)
22 LEWIS, Veiontre Chalmette 24.92   2 (4)
23 COOK, Kendall Chalmette 25.56   1 (1)
24 MCLEISH, Silas Lusher Charter 26.98   1 (2)
25 KRAKE, Joseph St. Martin's Episcopal 28.94   2 (5)
26 DODD, Owen Newman 29.07   1 (3)
27 KUIPER, Ebbo Newman 29.48   2 (6)
PERRILLIAT, Seth Newman DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COOK, Kendall Chalmette25.56  
2 MCLEISH, Silas Lusher Charter26.98  
3 DODD, Owen Newman29.07  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 OSBORNE, Bryson Lusher Charter21.84 6
2 MALARCHAR, Kyle-Jared Wright, Sophie B.22.60  
3 ISACKS, Scott Metairie Park Country Day HS23.81  
4 LEWIS, Veiontre Chalmette24.92  
5 KRAKE, Joseph St. Martin's Episcopal28.94  
6 KUIPER, Ebbo Newman29.48  
PERRILLIAT, Seth NewmanDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 REYES, Vide Brother Martin22.63  
2 MUELLER, George Metairie Park Country Day HS22.79  
3 WINDER, Jordan Wright, Sophie B.23.06  
4 HAYES, Tyrone Archbishop Rummel23.13  
5 KARNO, Tristan St. Martin's Episcopal23.34  
6 DUPLESSIS, Jaron Jesuit23.73  
7 MCGOWAN, Brandon Newman23.78  
8 EMERY, Jeremiah St. Charles Catholic23.86  
9 HOWARD, Nick Archbishop Rummel24.55  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Krosse Holy Cross21.76 10
2 TAYLOR, King John Curtis21.82 8
3 EBERT, Savon Carver Academy Prep22.06 4
4 ROUSSELLE, Hunter Jesuit22.22 2
5 TATUM, Austin Brother Martin22.47 1
6 WILLIAMS, Reginald Carver Academy Prep22.61  
7 GLAUDE, Xavier Holy Cross22.64  
8 CAMPBELL, Kameron St. Charles Catholic22.91  
9 PROUT, Marlon John Curtis23.07