Hecker InvitationalNew Orleans, LA
3/26/2021

< Back

#5 Boys 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 WILLIAMS, Elijah Brother Martin 50.35 10 3 (1)
2 LAMBERT, Corey Brother Martin 52.26 8 3 (2)
3 SCOTT, Samare St. Charles Catholic 52.29 6 3 (3)
4 TURNER, Michael John Curtis 52.69 4 2 (1)
5 DOYLE, Colin Archbishop Rummel 52.97 2 3 (4)
6 GUPTA, Yash Metairie Park Country Day HS 53.06 1 3 (5)
7 AMANN, Jake Metairie Park Country Day HS 53.11   2 (2)
8 NARCISSE, Brandon Chalmette 53.81   2 (3)
9 NOLAN, Andrew Archbishop Rummel 54.46   2 (4)
10 REILY, Ian Jesuit 55.13   2 (5)
11 SIMMONS, Terry Wright, Sophie B. 55.69   3 (6)
12 JOUBERT, Matthew Jesuit 55.95   2 (6)
13 MAZZANTI, Hudson Newman 56.30   2 (7)
14 BUSCH, Jackson Holy Cross 56.49   3 (7)
15 MOSELEY, Owen Lusher Charter 56.89   1 (1)
16 MADISON, Skyler Holy Cross 56.98   3 (8)
17 REED, Karyon Wright, Sophie B. 57.01   2 (8)
18 MILLER, Haven Chalmette 57.13   1 (2)
19 DARENSBOURG, Bryce Lusher Charter 57.96   1 (3)
20 SUMLER, Kyron John Curtis 1:01.17   2 (9)
21 SCHEUERMANN, Carter St. Martin's Episcopal 1:04.60   1 (4)
22 DODD, Owen Newman 1:07.72   1 (5)
23 KUIPER, Ebbo Newman 1:10.64   1 (6)
KING, Jamar Carver Academy Prep DNS  
MAY, Jiuan Carver Academy Prep DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MOSELEY, Owen Lusher Charter56.89  
2 MILLER, Haven Chalmette57.13  
3 DARENSBOURG, Bryce Lusher Charter57.96  
4 SCHEUERMANN, Carter St. Martin's Episcopal1:04.60  
5 DODD, Owen Newman1:07.72  
6 KUIPER, Ebbo Newman1:10.64  
KING, Jamar Carver Academy PrepDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 TURNER, Michael John Curtis52.69 4
2 AMANN, Jake Metairie Park Country Day HS53.11  
3 NARCISSE, Brandon Chalmette53.81  
4 NOLAN, Andrew Archbishop Rummel54.46  
5 REILY, Ian Jesuit55.13  
6 JOUBERT, Matthew Jesuit55.95  
7 MAZZANTI, Hudson Newman56.30  
8 REED, Karyon Wright, Sophie B.57.01  
9 SUMLER, Kyron John Curtis1:01.17  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILLIAMS, Elijah Brother Martin50.35 10
2 LAMBERT, Corey Brother Martin52.26 8
3 SCOTT, Samare St. Charles Catholic52.29 6
4 DOYLE, Colin Archbishop Rummel52.97 2
5 GUPTA, Yash Metairie Park Country Day HS53.06 1
6 SIMMONS, Terry Wright, Sophie B.55.69  
7 BUSCH, Jackson Holy Cross56.49  
8 MADISON, Skyler Holy Cross56.98  
MAY, Jiuan Carver Academy PrepDNS