Hecker InvitationalNew Orleans, LA
3/26/2021

< Back

#10 Girls 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 LANDRY, Nashia Mt. Carmel 5:28.55 10 2 (1)
2 HARTMAN, Ava Newman 5:32.28 8 2 (2)
3 IMBORNONE, Riley Mt. Carmel 5:38.47 6 2 (3)
4 MCGOEY, Olivia Academy of Sacred Heart NO 5:41.16 4 2 (4)
5 BARTHOLOMEW, Isabella St. Martin's Episcopal 5:42.15 2 2 (5)
6 MCMANUS, Rian St. Martin's Episcopal 5:46.30 1 2 (6)
7 MCALEAR, Roma Dominican 5:46.69   2 (7)
8 N'MILI, Sirena Lusher Charter 5:47.88   2 (8)
9 MOORE, Emmeline Metairie Park Country Day HS 5:48.67   2 (9)
10 KERNION, Catherine Dominican 5:49.62   2 (10)
11 HEDRICK, Katie Chapelle 5:59.95   2 (11)
12 SCHMIDT, Anna Louise S. McGehee 6:08.15   1 (1)
13 O'BYRNE, Ceci Metairie Park Country Day HS 6:09.93   1 (2)
14 JOHNSTON, Charlotte Academy of Sacred Heart NO 6:11.95   1 (3)
15 MANGIAPANE, Molly Chapelle 6:12.08   1 (4)
16 WRIGHT, Avia Cabrini 6:12.50   2 (12)
17 ANDREWS, Cameron Newman 6:15.65   1 (5)
18 ODDO, Leah John Curtis 6:24.65   1 (6)
19 MADISON, Emma Grace Louise S. McGehee 6:42.94   1 (7)
20 ESTRADA, Caitlin Newman 6:46.11   1 (8)
21 LANDRY, Sophia Newman 6:47.59   1 (9)
22 CHAU, Zoe John Curtis 6:51.50   1 (10)
23 FORBES, Rihanna Chalmette 7:19.00   1 (11)
24 TONRY, Carmen Chalmette 7:20.28   1 (12)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 SCHMIDT, Anna Louise S. McGehee6:08.15  
2 O'BYRNE, Ceci Metairie Park Country Day HS6:09.93  
3 JOHNSTON, Charlotte Academy of Sacred Heart NO6:11.95  
4 MANGIAPANE, Molly Chapelle6:12.08  
5 ANDREWS, Cameron Newman6:15.65  
6 ODDO, Leah John Curtis6:24.65  
7 MADISON, Emma Grace Louise S. McGehee6:42.94  
8 ESTRADA, Caitlin Newman6:46.11  
9 LANDRY, Sophia Newman6:47.59  
10 CHAU, Zoe John Curtis6:51.50  
11 FORBES, Rihanna Chalmette7:19.00  
12 TONRY, Carmen Chalmette7:20.28  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 LANDRY, Nashia Mt. Carmel5:28.55 10
2 HARTMAN, Ava Newman5:32.28 8
3 IMBORNONE, Riley Mt. Carmel5:38.47 6
4 MCGOEY, Olivia Academy of Sacred Heart NO5:41.16 4
5 BARTHOLOMEW, Isabella St. Martin's Episcopal5:42.15 2
6 MCMANUS, Rian St. Martin's Episcopal5:46.30 1
7 MCALEAR, Roma Dominican5:46.69  
8 N'MILI, Sirena Lusher Charter5:47.88  
9 MOORE, Emmeline Metairie Park Country Day HS5:48.67  
10 KERNION, Catherine Dominican5:49.62  
11 HEDRICK, Katie Chapelle5:59.95  
12 WRIGHT, Avia Cabrini6:12.50