Hecker InvitationalNew Orleans, LA
3/26/2021

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 MADISON, Skyler Holy Cross 4:34.51 10 2 (1)
2 ODEM, Wilbert Metairie Park Country Day HS 4:35.30 8 2 (2)
3 SANDROCK, Gary Brother Martin 4:35.70 6 2 (3)
4 LEE, Lyric Holy Cross 4:37.76 4 2 (4)
5 MCLAUGHLIN, Kaden Archbishop Rummel 4:42.07 2 2 (5)
6 ZINK, Jack Metairie Park Country Day HS 4:50.84 1 2 (6)
7 CHESTNUT, Darian Brother Martin 4:51.24   2 (7)
8 WENDER, Aeric Jesuit 4:54.54   2 (8)
9 CAREY, Joe Newman 4:56.36   2 (9)
10 HABER, Sam Newman 4:57.76   2 (10)
11 BURLISON, Luke Archbishop Rummel 5:01.02   2 (11)
12 SUBLETTE, Stuart Jesuit 5:04.73   2 (12)
13 SMITH, Alvon Carver Academy Prep 5:19.36   2 (13)
14 BARNETT, Myles Newman 5:24.15   1 (1)
15 LILES, Amos Lusher Charter 5:25.07   1 (2)
16 OFENGENDEN, Michael Lusher Charter 5:30.79   1 (3)
17 SYKES, Drew Newman 5:37.26   1 (4)
18 GARVEY, Thomas St. Martin's Episcopal 5:38.67   1 (5)
19 DUNKIN, Randolph St. Martin's Episcopal 5:39.68   1 (6)
20 CAPDEBOSCQ, Timmy St. Charles Catholic 5:42.14   1 (7)
21 VAN HALEN, Emile John Curtis 5:46.91   1 (8)
22 SMITH, Samuel John Curtis 5:49.67   1 (9)
23 EDENFIELD, Anthony Chalmette 5:50.06   1 (10)
24 SIMON, Jeremiah Wright, Sophie B. 6:03.97   1 (11)
LAMBERT, Terrance Carver Academy Prep DNS  
CUSIMANO, Paul Chalmette DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BARNETT, Myles Newman5:24.15  
2 LILES, Amos Lusher Charter5:25.07  
3 OFENGENDEN, Michael Lusher Charter5:30.79  
4 SYKES, Drew Newman5:37.26  
5 GARVEY, Thomas St. Martin's Episcopal5:38.67  
6 DUNKIN, Randolph St. Martin's Episcopal5:39.68  
7 CAPDEBOSCQ, Timmy St. Charles Catholic5:42.14  
8 VAN HALEN, Emile John Curtis5:46.91  
9 SMITH, Samuel John Curtis5:49.67  
10 EDENFIELD, Anthony Chalmette5:50.06  
11 SIMON, Jeremiah Wright, Sophie B.6:03.97  
LAMBERT, Terrance Carver Academy PrepDNS  
CUSIMANO, Paul ChalmetteDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MADISON, Skyler Holy Cross4:34.51 10
2 ODEM, Wilbert Metairie Park Country Day HS4:35.30 8
3 SANDROCK, Gary Brother Martin4:35.70 6
4 LEE, Lyric Holy Cross4:37.76 4
5 MCLAUGHLIN, Kaden Archbishop Rummel4:42.07 2
6 ZINK, Jack Metairie Park Country Day HS4:50.84 1
7 CHESTNUT, Darian Brother Martin4:51.24  
8 WENDER, Aeric Jesuit4:54.54  
9 CAREY, Joe Newman4:56.36  
10 HABER, Sam Newman4:57.76  
11 BURLISON, Luke Archbishop Rummel5:01.02  
12 SUBLETTE, Stuart Jesuit5:04.73  
13 SMITH, Alvon Carver Academy Prep5:19.36