MHSAA Region 4-2A and 4-4APass Christian, MS
4/19/2019

Boys

Event Start List Results
40 Boys 100 Meters (4-2A) Results
42 Boys 100 Meters (4-4A) Results
124 Boys 200 Meters (4-2A) Results
126 Boys 200 Meters (4-4A) Results
88 Boys 400 Meters (4-2A) Results
90 Boys 400 Meters (4-4A) Results
112 Boys 800 Meters (4-2A) Results
114 Boys 800 Meters (4-4A) Results
64 Boys 1600 Meters (4-2A) Results
66 Boys 1600 Meters (4-4A) Results
132 Boys 3200 Meters (4-2A) Results
18 Boys 3200 Meters (4-4A) Results
28 Boys 110m Hurdles (4-2A) Results
30 Boys 110m Hurdles (4-4A) Results
100 Boys 300m Hurdles (4-2A) Results
102 Boys 300m Hurdles (4-4A) Results
76 Boys 4 x 100m Relay (4-2A) Results
78 Boys 4 x 100m Relay (4-4A) Results
52 Boys 4 x 200m Relay (4-2A) Results
54 Boys 4 x 200m Relay (4-4A) Results
140 Boys 4 x 400m Relay (4-2A) Results
142 Boys 4 x 400m Relay (4-4A) Results
8 Boys 4 x 800m Relay (4-2A) Results
10 Boys 4 x 800m Relay (4-4A) Results
164 Boys High Jump (4-2A) Results
166 Boys High Jump (4-4A) Results
212 Boys Pole Vault (4-2A) Results
214 Boys Pole Vault (4-4A) Results
152 Boys Long Jump (4-2A) Results
154 Boys Long Jump (4-4A) Results
200 Boys Triple Jump (4-2A) Results
202 Boys Triple Jump (4-4A) Results
176 Boys Shot Put (4-2A) Results
178 Boys Shot Put (4-4A) Results
188 Boys Discus (4-2A) Results
190 Boys Discus (4-4A) Results

Girls

Event Start List Results
34 Girls 100 Meters (4-2A) Results
36 Girls 100 Meters (4-4A) Results
118 Girls 200 Meters (4-2A) Start List Results
120 Girls 200 Meters (4-4A) Results
82 Girls 400 Meters (4-2A) Results
84 Girls 400 Meters (4-4A) Results
106 Girls 800 Meters (4-2A) Results
108 Girls 800 Meters (4-4A) Results
58 Girls 1600 Meters (4-2A) Results
60 Girls 1600 Meters (4-4A) Results
130 Girls 3200 Meters (4-2A) Results
14 Girls 3200 Meters (4-4A) Results
22 Girls 100m Hurdles (4-2A) Results
24 Girls 100m Hurdles (4-4A) Results
94 Girls 300m Hurdles (4-2A) Results
96 Girls 300m Hurdles (4-4A) Results
70 Girls 4 x 100m Relay (4-2A) Results
72 Girls 4 x 100m Relay (4-4A) Results
46 Girls 4 x 200m Relay (4-2A) Results
48 Girls 4 x 200m Relay (4-4A) Results
134 Girls 4 x 400m Relay (4-2A) Results
136 Girls 4 x 400m Relay (4-4A) Results
2 Girls 4 x 800m Relay (4-2A) Results
4 Girls 4 x 800m Relay (4-4A) Results
158 Girls High Jump (4-2A) Results
160 Girls High Jump (4-4A) Results
206 Girls Pole Vault (4-2A) Results
208 Girls Pole Vault (4-4A) Results
146 Girls Long Jump (4-2A) Results
148 Girls Long Jump (4-4A) Results
194 Girls Triple Jump (4-2A) Results
196 Girls Triple Jump (4-4A) Results
170 Girls Shot Put (4-2A) Results
172 Girls Shot Put (4-4A) Results
182 Girls Discus (4-2A) Results
184 Girls Discus (4-4A) Results

4-2A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Amite County High School AMIT 169
2 Saint Patrick High School SAPA 158
3 West Lincoln High School WLIN 79
4 Richton High School RTON 59
5 North Forrest High School NFOR 19
6 Loyd Star High School LOYD 11

4-2A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Saint Patrick High School SAPA 185
2 Our Lady Academy HS OLA 145
3 North Forrest High School NFOR 106
4 Amite County High School AMIT 77
5 West Lincoln High School WLIN 20
6 Richton High School RTON 6

4-4A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Pass Christian HS PASS 134
2 Saint Stanislaus HS STST 110
3 East Central High School ECEN 102
4 Lawrence County HS LAWR 57
5 Vancleave High School VANC 44
6 Moss Point High School MOSS 37
7 Sumrall High School SUMR 32
8 Bay Senior High School BSEN 10
9 Purvis High School PURV 5
10 Poplarville High School POPL 3

4-4A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Pass Christian HS PASS 200
2 Moss Point High School MOSS 116
3 Vancleave High School VANC 40
4 East Central High School ECEN 28
4 Purvis High School PURV 28
6 Bay Senior High School BSEN 26
7 Sumrall High School SUMR 24
8 Lawrence County HS LAWR 18
9 Poplarville High School POPL 9
10 Forrest County AHS FORR 8